76

Best Feature Film – 76 by IZU OJUKWU

76

Best Director – IZU OJUKWU for 76

vayafilmstills03-150x150

Special Jury Prize – VAYA by AKIN OMOTOSO

14463106_1086777884734136_275695263413730280_n-1

Best Nigerian Film – GREEN WHITE GREEN by ABBA T. MAKAMA

76

Best Screenplay – EMMANUEL OKOMANYI & IZU OJUKWU for 76

76

Best Male Lead Performance – RAMSEY NOUAH in 76

e114-00_29_24_04-still001front-image-5

Best Female Lead Performance – BIMBO AKINTOLA in 93 DAYS

no image added yet.

Best Documentary – NOWHERE TO RUN by DAN MCCAIN

23

Best Short Film – LODGERS by KENI OGUNLOLA

vlcsnap-2014-08-23-09h03m39s89

Best Animation Film – AGORKOLI by FRANCIS YUSHAU BROWN

king2still

Best Student Short Film – KING OF GUANGZHOU by QUESTER HANNAH

slow-country-still125

Audience Choice Award – Slow Country by Eric Aghimien

Alma

Best Short Film – Alma by Christa Eka Assam

fevers

Best Feature Film – Fevers by Hicham Ayouch

The legacy of rubies

Best Animation – The Legacy of Rubies by Ebele Okoye

reflections

Oronto Douglas award for Best Nigerian Film – Reflections

raja

Best Director – Raja Amari

price of love

Best Screenplay – Price of Love

silent tears

Audience Choice Award – Silent Tears by Ishaya Bako

ayanda

Best Female Performance – Fulu Mugovhani in Ayanda

eighteam

Best Documentary – Eighteam by Juan Rodriguez-Briso

joy

Best Student Short – Joy By Solomon Onita

Hex

Outstanding Jury Award – Hex by Clarence Peters

cuckold

Best Male Performance – Charlie Vundla in Cuckold

october 1

Best Feature Film – October 1

andrew dosunmu

Best Director – Andrew Dosunmu

october 1

Best Screenplay – October 1

Ojuju

Best Nigerian Film – Ojuju by CJ Obasi

no image added yet.

Best Female Performance – Thishiwe Zibuqu in Hard To Get

Gone-too-Far

Audience Choice Award – Gone Too Far by Destiny Ekaragha

no image added yet.

Best Male Performance – Sadiq Daba in October One

no image added yet.

Best Documentary – The Supreme Price By Joanna Lipper

no image added yet.

Best Short Film – Stiff By Samantha Nell

no image added yet.

Best Student Short – Aissa’s Story By Iquo Essien

Om-Amira-840x563

Outstanding Jury Award – Om Amira Bu Naji Ismail

samaki mchangani

Samaki Mchangani

AFRIFF placeholder

Through Her Eyes

113_5662

Hard To Get

Difret

Difret

TURNING POINT MOVIE POSTER

Turning Point

blood-tokoloshe-poster

Blood Tokoloshie

cold harbour

Cold Harbour

beti and amare

Beti And Amare

ninahs dowry

Ninah’s Dowry

Gone-too-Far

Gone Too Far

hear me move-001

Hear Me Move

IMBABAZI Poster all festivals-001

Imbabazi: The Pardon

october 1

October 1

AFRIFF placeholder

The Child Of The Sun

THE LAND I CALL HOME POSTER-001

The Land I Call Home

coz ov moni-001

Coz Ov Moni 2 Fokn Revenge

invasion 1897 poster-001

Invasion 1897

dazzling-mirage-001

Dazzling Mirage

da rosa

O Espinho De Rosa

AFRIFF placeholder

The Last Three Digits

kinopoisk.ru

Mother Of George

Torn

Torn

St. Mary Design (Postal)

St. Mary’s

the last fishing boat

The Last Fishing Boat

A-Mile-From-Home-Poster-411-x-600

A Mile From Home

Ojuju

Ojuju

a single word-002

A Single Word

Learning-Curves-Poster-3-721x1024

Learning Curves

no image added yet.

Impunity

Fatherland

Fatherland

finding fela

Finding Fela

miners shot down

Miners Shot Down

national diploma

National Diploma

I Afrikaner

I Afrikaner

leaf in the wind

Leaf In The Wind

one humanity

One Humanity

we come as friendds

We Come As Friends

The_Square_Poster-001

The Square

Robert-Mugabe-a-hero-Zimbabwe

Mugabe, Hero Or Villain

mandela

Mandela, The Myth And I

messages by music

Messages By Music

AFRIFF placeholder

Gold Is Here

bamako-year-0

Bamako Year 0

portrait of a lone farmer-001

Portrait Of A Lone Farmer

AFRIFF placeholder

Reflection

Om-Amira-840x563

Om Amira

AFRIFF placeholder

Broken Horizon

the supreme price-001

The Supreme Price

AFRONAUTS

Afronauts

ink-blood-piss-001

Crimson Ink Blood And Piss

directing the scene 2

Bliss

AFRIFF placeholder

Soko Sonko

AFRIFF placeholder

Oblivious

AFRIFF placeholder

Premonition

Dont conceive poster1-001

Don’t Conceive

VENGEANCE-2

Vengeance Is Mine

AFRIFF placeholder

Predators Paradise

AFRIFF placeholder

Derniers Recours

AFRIFF placeholder

Poisoned Beans

AFRIFF placeholder

B-ve

AFRIFF placeholder

Vex: Fly Wahala

AFRIFF placeholder

i-Games

AFRIFF placeholder

Blink

AFRIFF placeholder

Living Funeral

AFRIFF placeholder

Salome

AFRIFF placeholder

Missing

AFRIFF placeholder

Beyond Plain Sight

AFRIFF placeholder

Keys, Money Phone

AFRIFF placeholder

Stiff

AFRIFF placeholder

Yawa

AFRIFF placeholder

Ultimate Seat

AFRIFF placeholder

JD Okhai Photographer

AFRIFF placeholder

The Treasure

AFRIFF placeholder

10:10

AFRIFF placeholder

China Town

AFRIFF placeholder

Will To Power

AFRIFF placeholder

Mimi

AFRIFF placeholder

Le Journeaux De Samba

AFRIFF placeholder

The Journey

AFRIFF placeholder

Losing My Pride

AFRIFF placeholder

Just A Friend

AFRIFF placeholder

Alissa’s Story

AFRIFF placeholder

I-Bemsi

AFRIFF placeholder

Twisted

AFRIFF placeholder

Our Father’s Baby

art of ama ata aidoo-001

The Art Of Ama Ata Aidoo

100 percent dakar

100 Percent Dakar

African Metropolis-001

African Metropolis

Desmond Elliot

Best Actor – Desmond Elliot, Lies Men Tell

Uche-Jombo-1

Best Actress – Uche Jombo, Lies Men Tell

robert durrant

Best Director – Roberta Durrant for ‘Felix’

adamt

Best Short Film – Adamt

sodiq

Best Student Film – Sodiq

inumber

Best Film Screenplay – Inumber Number

virgin margarida

Jury Special Prize for Outstanding Film – Virgin Margarida

of_good_report_press

Best Feature Film – Of Good Report

themeeting

Best Nigerian Feature – The Meeting

Aramotu-3

Best Feature Film – Aramotu

wamwere

Best Documentary – The Unbroken Spirit

auma obama

Best People’s Choice Award – The Education Of Auma Obama

AFRIFF placeholder

Best Short Film – Blissi N’Diaye

AFRIFF placeholder

Best Feature Film – Le Parrain

Soul Boy (2010)

Best Feature Film – Soul Boy

Stolen

Best Documentary – Stolen

pumzi

Best Short Film – Pumzi

working girl

Best People’s Choice Award – Working Girl

urs

Best Animation – Urs