Best Feature Film – 76 by IZU OJUKWU

Best Director – IZU OJUKWU for 76

Special Jury Prize – VAYA by AKIN OMOTOSO

Best Nigerian Film – GREEN WHITE GREEN by ABBA T. MAKAMA

Best Screenplay – EMMANUEL OKOMANYI & IZU OJUKWU for 76

Best Male Lead Performance – RAMSEY NOUAH in 76

Best Female Lead Performance – BIMBO AKINTOLA in 93 DAYS

no image added yet.

Best Documentary – NOWHERE TO RUN by DAN MCCAIN

Best Short Film – LODGERS by KENI OGUNLOLA

Best Animation Film – AGORKOLI by FRANCIS YUSHAU BROWN

Best Student Short Film – KING OF GUANGZHOU by QUESTER HANNAH

Audience Choice Award – Slow Country by Eric Aghimien

Best Short Film – Alma by Christa Eka Assam

Best Feature Film – Fevers by Hicham Ayouch

Best Animation – The Legacy of Rubies by Ebele Okoye

Oronto Douglas award for Best Nigerian Film – Reflections

Best Director – Raja Amari

Best Screenplay – Price of Love

Audience Choice Award – Silent Tears by Ishaya Bako

Best Female Performance – Fulu Mugovhani in Ayanda

Best Documentary – Eighteam by Juan Rodriguez-Briso

Best Student Short – Joy By Solomon Onita

Outstanding Jury Award – Hex by Clarence Peters

Best Male Performance – Charlie Vundla in Cuckold

Best Feature Film – October 1

Best Director – Andrew Dosunmu

Best Screenplay – October 1

Best Nigerian Film – Ojuju by CJ Obasi

no image added yet.

Best Female Performance – Thishiwe Zibuqu in Hard To Get

Audience Choice Award – Gone Too Far by Destiny Ekaragha

no image added yet.

Best Male Performance – Sadiq Daba in October One

no image added yet.

Best Documentary – The Supreme Price By Joanna Lipper

no image added yet.

Best Short Film – Stiff By Samantha Nell

no image added yet.

Best Student Short – Aissa’s Story By Iquo Essien

Outstanding Jury Award – Om Amira Bu Naji Ismail

Samaki Mchangani

Through Her Eyes

Hard To Get

Difret

Turning Point

Blood Tokoloshie

Cold Harbour

Beti And Amare

Ninah’s Dowry

Gone Too Far

Hear Me Move

Imbabazi: The Pardon

October 1

The Child Of The Sun

The Land I Call Home

Coz Ov Moni 2 Fokn Revenge

Invasion 1897

Dazzling Mirage

O Espinho De Rosa

The Last Three Digits

Mother Of George

Torn

St. Mary’s

The Last Fishing Boat

A Mile From Home

Ojuju

A Single Word

Learning Curves

no image added yet.

Impunity

Fatherland

Finding Fela

Miners Shot Down

National Diploma

I Afrikaner

Leaf In The Wind

One Humanity

We Come As Friends

The Square

Mugabe, Hero Or Villain

Mandela, The Myth And I

Messages By Music

Gold Is Here

Bamako Year 0

Portrait Of A Lone Farmer

Reflection

Om Amira

Broken Horizon

The Supreme Price

Afronauts

Crimson Ink Blood And Piss

Bliss

Soko Sonko

Oblivious

Premonition

Don’t Conceive

Vengeance Is Mine

Predators Paradise

Derniers Recours

Poisoned Beans

B-ve

Vex: Fly Wahala

i-Games

Blink

Living Funeral

Salome

Missing

Beyond Plain Sight

Keys, Money Phone

Stiff

Yawa

Ultimate Seat

JD Okhai Photographer

The Treasure

10:10

China Town

Will To Power

Mimi

Le Journeaux De Samba

The Journey

Losing My Pride

Just A Friend

Alissa’s Story

I-Bemsi

Twisted

Our Father’s Baby

The Art Of Ama Ata Aidoo

100 Percent Dakar

African Metropolis

Best Actor – Desmond Elliot, Lies Men Tell

Best Actress – Uche Jombo, Lies Men Tell

Best Director – Roberta Durrant for ‘Felix’

Best Short Film – Adamt

Best Student Film – Sodiq

Best Film Screenplay – Inumber Number

Jury Special Prize for Outstanding Film – Virgin Margarida

Best Feature Film – Of Good Report

Best Nigerian Feature – The Meeting

Best Feature Film – Aramotu

Best Documentary – The Unbroken Spirit

Best People’s Choice Award – The Education Of Auma Obama

Best Short Film – Blissi N’Diaye

Best Feature Film – Le Parrain

Best Feature Film – Soul Boy

Best Documentary – Stolen

Best Short Film – Pumzi

Best People’s Choice Award – Working Girl

Best Animation – Urs